ATP Player Stats - Gilles Muller

 
Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Gilles Muller
Rank Points Record
25 1695 39-18
Country: LuxembourgHeight: 6-4 Born: 5/9/1983
Plays: Left Handed Weight: 194 Birthplace: Luxembourg City, Luxembourg


Moselle Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 18 - Sep. 24Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundNikoloz BasilashviliLoss 4-6, 4-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: 19
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBernard TomicWin 3-6, 6-3, 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundPaolo LorenziLoss 7-6 (7-4), 3-6, 6-7 (4-7), 3-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRyan HarrisonWin 6-4, 5-7, 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasLoss 7-5, 4-6, 4-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 31 - Aug. 6Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDmitry TursunovWin 6-1, 6-2
Third RoundTommy PaulLoss 7-6 (7-3), 4-6, 3-6

BB&T Atlanta Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 24 - Jul. 30Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundQuentin HalysWin 6-4, 6-7 (1-7), 6-3
QuarterfinalsTommy PaulWin 6-3, 6-1
SemifinalsJohn IsnerLoss 4-6, 2-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarton FucsovicsWin 7-5, 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundLukas RosolWin 7-5, 6-7 (7-9), 4-6, 6-3, 9-7
Third RoundAljaz BedeneWin 7-6 (7-4), 7-5, 6-4
Fourth RoundRafael NadalWin 6-3, 6-4, 3-6, 4-6, 15-13
QuarterfinalsMarin CilicLoss 6-3, 6-7 (6-8), 5-7, 7-5, 1-6

AEGON Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNikoloz BasilashviliWin 6-4, 6-7 (17-19), 6-4
Second RoundJo-Wilfried TsongaWin 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsSam QuerreyWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
SemifinalsMarin CilicLoss 3-6, 7-5, 4-6

Ricoh Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 12 - Jun. 18Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAndreas SeppiWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
QuarterfinalsAljaz BedeneWin 6-3, 3-6, 6-4
SemifinalsAlexander ZverevWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
FinalIvo KarlovicWin 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (7-4)

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: 26
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGuillermo Garcia-LopezLoss 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-2), 2-6, 2-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTommy HaasWin 6-4, 7-6 (9-7)
Second RoundMilos RaonicLoss 4-6, 4-6

Millennium Estoril Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 1 - May 7Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundPedro SousaWin 6-3, 6-2
QuarterfinalsTaro DanielWin 5-7, 6-2, 6-3
SemifinalsKevin AndersonWin 7-5, 6-4
FinalPablo Carreno BustaLoss 2-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 16 - Apr. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTommy RobredoWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundAndy MurrayLoss 5-7, 5-7

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: 24
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAndreas SeppiWin 7-6 (7-3), 7-6 (7-1)
Third RoundTomas BerdychLoss 3-6, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: 25
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJiri VeselyWin 7-6 (7-1), 6-1
Third RoundKei NishikoriLoss 2-6, 2-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 27 - Mar. 4Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPhilipp KohlschreiberLoss 4-6, 6-7 (1-7)

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTallon GriekspoorWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundJo-Wilfried TsongaLoss 4-6, 2-6

Garanti Koza Sofia Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 6 - Feb. 12Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMathias BourgueWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundMikhail YouzhnyWin 6-3, 7-5
QuarterfinalsRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 5-7, 6-7 (5-7)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTaylor FritzWin 7-6 (8-6), 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
Second RoundMilos RaonicLoss 3-6, 4-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 8 - Jan. 14Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexandr DolgopolovWin 3-6, 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundMatthew BartonWin 6-1, 3-6, 6-4
QuarterfinalsPablo CuevasWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
SemifinalsViktor TroickiWin 6-3, 7-6 (8-6)
FinalDaniel EvansWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-2

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJared DonaldsonLoss 4-6, 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.