NBA Total Team Stats

 
NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cleveland Cavaliers (2-11)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Kevin Love41362165273372454141110-34
Jordan Clarkson13312841772124175642239419-83
Rodney Hood13356641432931143435291019-44
George Hill10265509014161225193010116-30
Collin Sexton1333957134343781734306229-61
Cedi Osman11337461241621175155288331-86
Tristan Thompson1336961112112100143279421-30
Larry Nance Jr.112413373132115732612713-59
J.R. Smith919223648812341618113100
Sam Dekker916922488105133391105-37
Channing Frye22446003461100-8
Kyle Korver11168214678123117152013-27
David Nwaba9101122515193715534114
Ante Zizic1185142612160031411136
Andrew Harrison331192204520044
John Holland11000000000001
Team Totals 13 - 512 1140 217 267 111 304 578 261 94 31 202 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Kevin Love 4 34.0 .323 .818 .292 2.5 13.5 3.5 0.25 0.25 2.50 3.5 19.0
Jordan Clarkson 13 24.0 .475 .875 .304 1.0 3.2 1.8 0.69 0.31 1.46 1.8 15.8
Rodney Hood 13 27.4 .448 .935 .412 0.3 2.7 2.2 0.77 0.08 0.69 2.6 13.2
George Hill 10 26.5 .556 .875 .480 0.8 1.9 3.0 1.00 0.10 1.60 2.7 12.6
Collin Sexton 13 26.1 .425 .919 .471 0.8 2.6 2.3 0.46 0.15 2.23 2.5 12.0
Cedi Osman 11 30.6 .371 .762 .333 1.0 5.0 2.5 0.73 0.27 2.82 2.0 11.4
Tristan Thompson 13 28.4 .545 .524 - 4.7 11.0 2.1 0.69 0.31 1.62 1.8 10.2
Larry Nance Jr. 11 21.9 .452 .619 .200 1.9 6.6 2.4 1.09 0.64 1.18 2.8 7.3
J.R. Smith 9 21.3 .359 1.000 .353 0.0 1.8 2.0 1.22 0.33 1.11 1.8 7.3
Sam Dekker 9 18.8 .458 .800 .385 1.0 3.7 1.0 1.22 0.00 0.56 1.4 6.3
Channing Frye 2 12.0 .667 - .750 0.0 3.0 0.5 0.50 0.00 0.00 2.0 5.5
Kyle Korver 11 15.3 .457 .875 .387 0.0 1.5 1.4 0.18 0.00 1.18 1.6 5.5
David Nwaba 9 11.2 .480 .789 .429 0.1 1.7 0.6 0.33 0.44 0.11 0.7 4.7
Ante Zizic 11 7.7 .538 .750 - 1.0 2.8 0.4 0.09 0.09 1.18 1.0 3.6
Andrew Harrison 3 10.3 .111 1.000 .000 0.0 1.7 0.7 0.0 0.0 1.33 1.3 1.3
John Holland 1 1.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 13 - .449 .813 .365 12.2 44.5 20.1 7.23 2.38 14.9 21.5 104.0

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.