NBA Total Team Stats - Washington Wizards

 
NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Washington Wizards (12-18)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Bradley Beal30107925754711214470203137133302874-60
John Wall2897422449610916245144100248462898-97
Dwight Howard923043692948008347416-49
Otto Porter Jr.257371162382532359514150371522-34
Markieff Morris2975312327543544212315250211840-105
Jeff Green287021102165056348713334171533-39
Trevor Ariza26884862273643501391458738839-280
Sam Dekker13223357291251844151818-19
Thomas Bryant2028349821922319811671412-39
Tomas Satoransky305586112535381437588922622-12
Devin Robinson218472300612100
Ian Mahinmi151981433253717507757-21
Troy Brown13911233782621106044
Jordan McRae52518000242110-13
Okaro White3602000220000-3
Team Totals 30 - 1250 2691 560 749 324 978 1216 740 256 171 414 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Bradley Beal 30 36.0 .470 .778 .345 0.8 4.6 4.4 1.00 0.93 2.47 3.1 23.2
John Wall 28 34.8 .452 .673 .313 0.5 3.6 8.9 1.64 1.00 3.50 2.3 21.5
Dwight Howard 9 25.6 .623 .604 - 2.7 9.2 0.4 0.78 0.44 1.78 3.8 12.8
Otto Porter Jr. 25 29.5 .487 .781 .368 1.0 5.6 2.0 1.48 0.60 0.88 1.5 11.7
Markieff Morris 29 26.0 .447 .796 .341 1.1 5.2 1.7 0.72 0.62 1.38 3.3 11.4
Jeff Green 28 25.1 .509 .893 .391 1.3 4.8 1.2 0.61 0.54 1.18 2.0 10.9
Trevor Ariza 26 34.0 .379 .837 .360 0.6 5.6 3.3 1.46 0.31 1.50 1.7 9.9
Sam Dekker 13 17.2 .486 .750 .278 0.9 3.4 1.2 1.38 0.08 0.62 1.2 6.5
Thomas Bryant 20 14.2 .598 .864 .158 1.1 4.1 0.8 0.35 0.70 0.60 1.1 6.0
Tomas Satoransky 30 18.6 .488 .921 .378 0.5 1.9 3.0 0.73 0.20 0.73 1.8 5.7
Devin Robinson 2 9.0 .571 .667 - 1.0 3.0 0.5 1.00 0.50 0.00 1.0 5.0
Ian Mahinmi 15 13.2 .424 .676 .143 1.5 3.3 0.5 0.47 0.33 0.47 2.3 3.6
Troy Brown 13 7.0 .364 .875 .333 0.2 1.6 0.8 0.46 0.00 0.31 0.5 2.5
Jordan McRae 5 5.0 .125 - .000 0.0 0.8 0.4 0.20 0.20 0.00 0.0 0.4
Okaro White 3 2.0 .000 - .000 0.3 0.7 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 30 - .465 .748 .331 9.0 40.5 24.7 8.53 5.70 13.5 22.2 112.8

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints
 
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.