NBA Total Team Stats - New York Knicks

 
NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Knicks (23-36)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Kristaps Porzingis4815533908892182759022831657361159315
Tim Hardaway Jr.37120622254192118832621511044386012
Enes Kanter55143733555512113902587872629104-123
Courtney Lee59192328764210611394232196161691275-131
Michael Beasley521079277551971252052282722429100-71
Emmanuel Mudiay4582014035270893811010313624579-151
Jarrett Jack57147617641558702481179332354111-35
Trey Burke1316940749147171637408-24
Kyle O'Quinn579541512567397193181072560751
Frank Ntilikina561125113320344933981141785310104-59
Johnny O'Bryant III36379681712125144394148615-86
Lance Thomas561007761953239338513030191231-116
Luke Kornet34041400312112240-22
Ramon Sessions131671753121521118277115-25
Isaiah Hicks22536120111001-12
Damyean Dotson262252969798313612614-26
Ron Baker2938520592026113330472661816
Joakim Noah74051024001442240
Troy Williams41729130541101-21
Mindaugas Kuzminskas12020000000000
Team Totals 59 - 2356 5090 941 1187 463 1304 2609 1344 398 313 901 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Kristaps Porzingis 48 32.4 .439 .793 .395 1.3 6.6 1.2 0.75 2.40 1.94 2.9 22.7
Tim Hardaway Jr. 37 32.6 .410 .780 .317 0.6 4.1 2.8 1.16 0.22 1.62 2.1 16.7
Enes Kanter 55 26.1 .604 .871 .000 3.6 10.7 1.6 0.47 0.53 1.89 2.6 14.4
Courtney Lee 59 32.6 .447 .938 .405 0.5 3.3 2.7 1.17 0.20 1.27 1.6 13.1
Michael Beasley 52 20.8 .503 .776 .385 1.4 5.4 1.4 0.46 0.56 1.92 1.8 12.9
Emmanuel Mudiay 45 18.2 .398 .787 .345 0.4 2.3 3.0 0.53 0.11 1.76 1.2 8.6
Jarrett Jack 57 25.9 .424 .829 .296 0.4 3.1 5.8 0.61 0.07 1.95 1.7 7.6
Trey Burke 13 13.0 .541 .643 .412 0.2 1.2 2.8 0.31 0.00 0.62 0.6 7.4
Kyle O'Quinn 57 16.7 .590 .753 .111 1.4 5.6 1.9 0.44 1.05 1.32 2.6 6.6
Frank Ntilikina 56 20.1 .353 .694 .337 0.3 2.0 3.2 0.95 0.18 1.86 2.3 5.2
Johnny O'Bryant III 36 10.5 .398 .840 .326 0.8 2.6 0.4 0.22 0.17 0.42 1.3 4.8
Lance Thomas 56 18.0 .390 .821 .388 0.6 2.3 0.5 0.34 0.21 0.55 1.7 3.9
Luke Kornet 3 13.3 .286 - .250 0.3 3.7 0.7 0.67 1.33 0.00 0.0 3.7
Ramon Sessions 13 12.8 .321 .800 .182 0.1 1.4 2.1 0.54 0.08 1.15 1.1 3.7
Isaiah Hicks 2 12.5 .500 .500 .000 0.0 0.5 0.5 0.00 0.00 0.50 2.5 3.5
Damyean Dotson 26 8.7 .420 .778 .258 0.2 1.4 0.5 0.23 0.04 0.15 0.6 2.8
Ron Baker 29 13.3 .339 .769 .333 0.2 1.0 1.6 0.90 0.21 0.62 1.1 2.4
Joakim Noah 7 5.7 .500 .500 - 0.9 2.0 0.6 0.29 0.29 0.57 0.7 1.7
Troy Williams 4 4.3 .222 .333 .000 0.3 1.0 0.3 0.25 0.00 0.25 0.5 1.3
Mindaugas Kuzminskas 1 2.0 .000 - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 59 - .463 .793 .355 10.4 44.2 22.8 6.75 5.31 14.7 20.4 103.7

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.