MLB Team Stats - Pittsburgh Pirates

 
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Pittsburgh Pirates (77-74)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Ryan Lavarnway221210010001.0001.0001.5001
Pablo Reyes10265111012350.423.483.5774
Corey Dickerson*12847661140336115119768.294.324.45861
Elias Díaz77234316712093019320.286.340.45333
Adam Frazier*104288478120293327481.281.348.45845
Starling Marte1365297614726519672810733.278.321.45478
Colin Moran*13539546109171105436780.276.336.40049
Josh Bell#13846670125314105970971.268.360.41671
Francisco Cervelli993183681133115349822.255.376.41856
+ Gregory Polanco*1304617511732623816111712.254.340.49977
Josh Harrison94334408412183517663.251.294.36540
Jacob Stallings1232280005280.250.286.2503
Jordy Mercer114385439628263732852.249.315.37940
Kevin Newman226151320043140.213.258.2463
José Osuna418381750292180.205.221.3376
Jordan Luplow3378151512378152.192.276.3725
+ Max Moroff#265971110397240.186.284.3567
+ Sean Rodríguez6615021255151922601.167.277.31314
Joe Musgrove20312510000120.161.161.1940
Steven Brault*4019031000140.158.200.2110
Kevin Kramer*11203300022110.150.227.1501
+ Chad Kuhl1821230001050.143.143.1431
Trevor Williams29402400001120.100.122.1000
Nick Kingham1622121004190.091.167.1361
Chris Archer2614011000060.071.071.1430
Jameson Taillon30530310031220.057.074.0750
Ivan Nova27511100000300.020.020.0200
Michael Feliz431000000000.000.000.0000
Clay Holmes85100000020.000.000.0000
+ Alex McRae22000000000.000.000.0000
Richard Rodríguez582000000020.000.000.0000
+ Casey Sadler22000000010.000.000.0000
Felipe Vázquez*661000000010.000.000.0000
Total1515105649129826836145624440115569.254.318.406-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Richard Rodríguez42.667580065.0511818518842.49
Kyle Crick32.600610257.1451816323592.51
Edgar Santana33.500680066.1582120611542.71
Felipe Vázquez*42.6676603566.0612421424832.86
Trevor Williams139.59129290159.2134615615511153.16
Jameson Taillon139.59130300178.0167656418431673.24
Keone Kela34.4295402452.0381919519663.29
Joe Musgrove69.40019190115.1113565212231004.06
Ivan Nova99.50027270152.2160756925311094.07
Steven Brault*53.625395084.2774642854744.46
Chris Archer58.38526260142.1151777119471534.49
+ Chad Kuhl55.5001616085.08947431433814.55
Nick Kingham56.4551613071.06642371521644.69
+ Alex McRae01.0002006.18440555.68
Michael Feliz02.000430043.1483129619496.02
+ Casey Sadler00-2004.19740338.31
Clay Holmes13.25083018.1261818117158.84
Dovydas Neverauskas00-190020.0242120610219.00
Tanner Anderson101.0003003.297605214.73
Nick Burdi00-1000.124311081.00
Total7774.510151151381344.1129464959816046012464.00

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.